Winner’s Circle
MFM Pro Show™ Feeds have been the choice of serious showmen for years. Each feed in the Pro Show™ line is designed and formulated using the latest advancements in feed technology and nutrition in order to keep up with the ever-changing livestock industry. From county shows and jackpots to the majors, MFM Pro Show™ fed animals continue to stand head and shoulders above the competition.
The MFM Pro Show™ Awards Program provides cash incentives to youth that place well or win at the county, regional, and major level. Click here for details on how you can be rewarded for your hard work and dedication to feeding MFM Pro Show™ feeds. Martindale Feed Mill is proud to support 4-H and FFA members across Texas and Oklahoma. We look forward to seeing you in the MFM Pro Show™ Winner’s Circle next season.
Below are a few pictures of our Pro Show™ Award Winners.
2023
Claire Hartin - National Western Stock Show- Overall Reserve Grand Champion
Grace Hartin - National Western Stock Show - Breed Champion
Emilee Munchrath - Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo- Reserve Breed Champion
Grady Clark- Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo Reserve Breed Champion
Parker Irwin - Pittsburg County Junior Livestock Show - Overall Reserve Grand Champion - EMCO Feed
Baler Lott - Marshall County Junior Livestock Show - Overall Grand Champion - Feed Store EMCO Feed
Bridger Lott - Marshall County Junior Livestock Show - Overall Reserve Grand Champion Gilt - Feed Store EMCO Feed
Logan Little - Texoma Exposition & Livestock Show - Overall Grand Champion - Feed Store Art Arthur
Roxy Hall - Palo Pinto County Livestock Show - Overall Grand Champion Steer - Feed Store Dillard's Feed
Kash Hall - Palo Pinto County Livestock Show - Overall Reserve Grand Champion Steer - Feed Store Dillard's Feed
2022
Hiaden Lee - Parker County Livestock - Reserve Grand Overall Angus - Dillard Feed & Seed
Kord Henry - Breed Champion Shropshire - Houston Livestock Show 2022
Kord Henry - Overall Reserve Grand Market Goat - Palo Pinto Country Stock Show - Dillard Feed & Seed
Molly McGowan - Overall Reserve Grand Dorset Sheep - Montague County Show - EMCO Feed
Aubrey McGowan - Overall Grand Champion Suffolk - Montague County Fair - EMCO Feed
Aubrey McGowan - Breed Champion Dorset - North Texas State Fair - EMCO Feed
Aubrey McGowan - Breed Champion Suffolk - North Texas State Fair - EMCO Feed
Aubrey McGowan - Breed Champion Suffolk - Houston Livestock Show - EMCO Feed
Clara Cross - Overall Grand Maine Jefferson County Fair - Comanche Seed & Grain
Katelyn Murphy - Breed Champion American Red Brangus - Houston Livestock Show 2022
Audrey Smith Breed Champion Southdown - Palo Pinto County Show - Dillard Feed & Seed
Audrey Smith - Overall Reserve Grand Champion Red Angus - Palo Pinto County Show - Dillard Feed & Seed
Caitlyn Ramsey - Stephens County Jr Livestock Show - Breed Champion AOB - Comanche Feed & Seed
Cody Ramsey - Breed Champion Angus - Jefferson County Jr Livestock Show - Comanche Seed & Grain
Cody Ramsey - Overall Reserve Champion Cross - Jefferson County Jr. Livestock Show - Comanche Seed & Grain
2020
2020 Harley Brockelman - Houston Livestock Show - Reserve Breed Champion Shropshire - Dorchester Feed & Seed - PS 15% Lamb Pellet
Shyanne McClendon - Southwestern Expo & Livestock Show - Reserve Breed Champion Braunveih Heifer - Buchanan Feed - PS Calf Developer
Izzie George - Fort Worth Stock Show - Light Weight Market Sheep - D&L Aubrey - PS 15-5 Textured Lamb
Harley Brockelman - 2020 Southwestern Exposition & Livestock Show - Reserve Breed Champion Suffolk - Dorchester Feed & Seed - PS 15% Lamb Pellet
Ethan Sanchez - 2020 Brown County Youth Fair - Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer - Davis Farm & Ranch Supply, Coleman, Texas - PS Calf Developer & Finisher
Allison Martinez - Collin Co. Jr. Livestock Show - Market Goat - Melissa Feed - PS 5118 Goat Pellet
Emma Saxon - Marshall Co Jr Livestock Show - Reserve Grand Champion - Hampshire Sheep - EMCO - PS 15-5 Textured Lamb
Izzie George - Texoma Livestock & Expo - Market Lamb - D&L Aubrey - PS 15-5 Textured Lamb
Kord Henry - Somervell Co Youth Fair - Overall Grand Champion Breeding Sheep - Butler Feeds - PS 16-5 Textured Lamb
Mandy Sykora - Love County Jr. Livestock Show - Grand Champion Boer Doe - Wells Feeds - PS 16-5 Textured Lamb
Mandy Sykora - Love County Jr. Livestock Show - Reserve Grand Champion Boer Goat - Wells Feed - PS 16-5 Textured Lamb
Jacob Norwood - Grand Champion Market Goat - 2020 Cooke County Junior Livestock Show
2019
Joseph Green - 2019 Tulsa State Fair - Breed Champion Southdown - Winner's Circle Feed Store - PS 15% Textured Lamb
Riley Garrison of Ardmore, OK - Overall Grand Champion Mini-Hereford at NAILE in Louisville, KY 2019.
Buys MFM Pro Show feeds from EMCO in Madill, Oklahoma.
Cord Stringer of Cooper, Texas with Cooper FFA - Breed Champion Medium Wool Ewe - State Fair of Texas 2019.
Taylor Stufflebean - McAlester, Oklahoma
Overall Grand Champion Market Steer
Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair
Pro Show Calf Developer from Hartshorne Feed & Seed
Bryce Hardy - Kaufman, Texas
Breed Champion Santa Gertrudis at Heart of Texas Fair
Pro Show Calf Finisher from Hilltop Feed & Seed in Wilmer, Texas
Kourtney Vaughn - Lapoyner FFA
Overall Reserve Champion Boer Goat
Henderson County Livestock Show
Cierra Collins
Grand Overall Champion Steer
2019 Oklahoma Youth Expo
Special shout out to Miss Cierra Collins on her BIG WIN at the 2019 Oklahoma Youth Expo – Overall Supreme Grand Champion Steer. Cierra was awarded a custom MFM/Pro Show jacket along with a $1,000 check for her recent win in the show ring! Pictured with Cierra are MFM Territory Manager, Jerry Gholson, along with her sister’s Claire and Cricket! Congrats, Cierra, we are ALL very proud of you and thanks for feeding Pro Show™ feeds!
Emily Cusack, Fairview, OKLA. 2019 Washington LeadershipConference MFM Scholarship Recipient
Grady Cole Creamer
Breed Champion Hereford
2019 Southwestern Exposition & Livestock Show
Tye Thompson
Breed Champion Maine
2019 State Fair of Texas
Tye Thompson
Reserve Breed Champion Angus
2019 San Antonio Livestock Show
Caydance Wilson
Overall Grand Champion Nubian Goat
2019 Southwestern Expo & Livestock Show - Southwestern Classic
Lyndee Wilson
Best of Show - Junior Doe
2019 State Fair of Texas
Cherokee Zarate
Overall Grand Champion Boer Goats
2019 Houston
Cory Leu
Grand Champion Hamp Sheep
2019 Carter Co Jr Livestock Show
Jason Leu
Breed Champion - Shrop
2019 Carter County Jr Livestock Show
Kash Hall
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Charolais
2019 Palo Pinto County Livestock Show
Kord Henry
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2019 Somervell County Youth Fair
Emilee Munchrath
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Sheep
2019 Palo Pinto County Livestock Show
Taylor Patrick
Breed Champion Boer Goat
2019 Montague County Youth Fair
2018
Harley Brockelman
Breed Champion - Dorest
2018 Forth Worth Stock Show & Rodeo
Harley Brockelman
Breed Champion - Suffolk
2018 Forth Worth Stock Show & Rodeo
Briann Vietra
Grand Champion Lamb
2018 Archer County Stock show
Riley Smith
Grand Champion Lamb
2018 Foard County Project Show
Cedar Smith
Reserve Champion Lamb
2018 Foard County Project Show
Emma Irwin
Reserve Grand Champion Pig
2018 Pittsburg County
Hunter McKinnon
Bronze Medallion Barrow
2018 OYE
Kennedy Edwards
Bronze Medallion Market Barrow
2018 OYE
Adison Thompson
Grand Champion Purebred Gilt
2018 OYE
Conner Fisher
Overall Grand Champion Exotic Steer
Cory Leu
Overall Reserve Champion Chi
Stephens County Jr Livestock Show
Claire Hartin
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Charolais
Marshall County Jr Livestock Show
Grace Hartin
Overall Reserve Champion Maine Anjou
Marshall County Jr Livestock Show
Grace Hartin
Breed Champion Horned Hereford
Marshall County Jr Livestock Show
2017
Jonah Green
Champion Southdown Lamb
Tulsa State Fair
Adi Thompson
Overall Grand Champion Barrow
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hunter Brockelman
Overall Reserve Supreme Champion Ewe
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
MaKenzie Lewis
Overall Reserve Supreme Champion Calf Scramble Heifer
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Macie McCollum
Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
Shyann McWhirter
Champion Hampshire Barrow
National Western
Sarah Beth Brittain
Reserve Champion Angus Heifer
San Antonio Stock Show & Rodeo
Blakelee Hayes
Champion Horned Hereford Heifer
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Hunter Brockelman
Champion Shropshire Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Hunter Brockelman
Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Aliyah Nichols
Overall Grand Champion Steer
Wise County Youth Fair
Braden Spigener
Overall Grand Champion Goat
Titus County Fair
Gunner Stevenson
Champion Brahman Heifer
Mclennan County Junior Livestock Show
Jalen Spears
Reserve Grand Champion Market Swine
Latimer County Junior Livestock Show
Kaitlyn Stevenson
Champion Polled Hereford Heifer
Mclennan County Junior Livestock Show
Logan Hartman
Reserve Grand Champion Market Steer
Carter County Junior Livestock Show
Macie McCollum
Overall Grand Champion Heifer
Montague County Youth Fair
Macie McCollum
Reserve Grand Champion Steer
Montague County Youth Fair
Bailey Sykora
Breed Champion Southdown Lamb
Love County Livestock Show
Bailey Spears
Overall Grand Champion Market Swine
Pittsburg County Livestock Show
Kacee Gasper
Overall Grand Champion
Steer Farm City Week
Marcus Rogers
Overall Reserve Grand Champion Steer
Hunt County Fair
Marcus Rogers
Overall Reserve Supreme Champion Heifer
Hunt County Fair
Cody Cothran
Overall Grand Champion Lamb
Johnson County Livestock Show
Cody Cothran
Overall Grand Champion Goat
Johnson County Livestock Show
2016
Kenzy Corbett
Champion Chester Gilt
Tulsa State Fair
Shyann McWhirter
Overall Grand Champion Barrow
Tulsa State Fair
Taylor Norris
Overall Grand Champion Barrow
San Antonio Livestock Show and Rodeo
Sierra Parker
Overall Grand Champion
Wether Dam Breeding Doe
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Ace McHatton
Overall Reserve Champion Heifer
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shaylee Senkel
Reserve Grand Champion
Maine-Anjou Heifer
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shyann McWhirter
Grand Champion Hampshire Gilt
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shyann McWhirter
Grand Champion Spot Barrow
National Western Stock Show
Max Hinsley
Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
Macie McCollum
Reserve Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
Lioba Niesmann
Grand Champion Texas Longhorn
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
Alexandria Harrell
Grand Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Madison Counsil
Grand Champion Limousin Heifer
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Hunter Brockelman
Grand Champion Suffolk Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Harley Brockelman
Grand Champion Shropshire Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Hunter Brockelman
Reserve Champion Suffolk Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Hunter Brockelmam
Reserve Champion Shropshire Ewe
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Ace McHatton
Overall Grand Champion Steer
Marshall County Jr. Livestock Show
Macie McCollum
Overall Grand Champion Steer
Montague County Jr. Livestock Show
Taylor Jackson
Overall Grand Champion Steer
Seminole County Jr. Livestock Show
Kinley Harris
Overall Grand Champion Steer
Cass County Cattlemen's Jr. Livestock Show
Grace Hartin
Overall Grand Champion Heifer
Marshall County Jr. Livestock Show
Kylie Layton
Overall Reserve Champion Steer
Harrison County Farm City Week
Ethan Sanchez
Overall Reserve Champion Steer
Brown County Jr. Livestock Show
Lexie Lerblance
Overall Reserve Champion Heifer
Pittsburg County Jr. Livestock Show
Kylie Layton
Overall Reserve Champion Heifer
Harrison County Farm City Week
Ethan Sanchez
Overall Reserve Champion Heifer
Brown County Jr. Livestock Show
Jonathon Keenan
Grand Champion Chianina Steer
Comanche County Spring Livestock Show
Rebecca McCracken
Overall Grand Champion Goat
Archer County Jr. Livestock Show
Lioba Niesmann
Overall Grand Champion Lamb
Harrison County Farm City Week
Gage Evans
Overall Grand Champion Lamb
Archer County Jr. Livestock Show
Rynda Wilson
Overall Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Pittsburg County Jr. Livestock Show
Gage Evans
Overall Reserve Champion Lamb
Archer County Jr. Livestock Show
Marie House
Overall Reserve Champion Lamb
Pittsburg County Jr. Livestock Show
Rynda Wilson
Overall Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
Pittsburg County Jr. Livestock Show
Jay House
Grand Champion AOB/Dorset Lamb
Pittsburg County Jr. Livestock Show
Mandy Sykora
Grand Champion Southdown Lamb
Love County Jr. Livestock Show
Taylor Brunson
Grand Champion AOB Lamb
Latimer County Jr. Livestock Show
Leslie Torres
Overall Grand Champion Gilt
Crosby County Jr. Livestock Show
Briar Teague
Grand Champion Yorkshire Barrow
Pushmataha County Jr. Livestock Show
Colton Franks
Grand Champion Heifer
Rains County Fair
2015
Hunter Brockelman
Receiving Custom Pro Show™ Jacket for Grand Overall Champion Ewe
Southwest Expo. & Livestock Show
Hunter Brockelman
Grand Overall and Breed Champion Suffolk Ewe
Southwest Expo. & Livestock Show
Hunter Brockelman
Breed Champion Shropshire Ewe
Houston Livestock Show
Hunter Brockelman
Breed Champion Suffolk Ewe
Houston Livestock Show
Chris Barton
Res. Champion Maine
Southwest Expo. & Livestock Show
Grady Carter
Grand Champion Fullblood
Southwest Expo. & Livestock Show
Victoria Chapman
Res. Division Champion Maine
National Western Denver
Ladd Landgraf
Champion Chianina
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Tristan Monroe
Reserve Champion Maine
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Bailey Buck
Reserve Grand Champion Maine
National Western Denver
Hunter McKinnon
Champion Crossbred Barrow
World Pork Expo
Hunter McKinnon
Champion Yorkshire Barrow
World Pork Expo
Hunter McKinnon
Grand Overall & Breed Champion
Yorkshire Barrow
Southwest Regional - Chickasha Oklahoma
Hunter McKinnon & Max Runyan
Receiving Custom Pro Show™ Jacket
Railey Spears of Hartshorne, OK
Reserve Grand Champion Overall
Arkansas-Oklahoma State Fair, Ft. Smith, AR.